Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Schedule
Full schedule →
Ladder
1st
of 20 teams
Eastern Suburbs 1st
- Points
- 24
- W–L
- 4–0
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastern Suburbs 1st | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.491 | 24 |
| 2 | Mosman 1st | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.398 | 24 |
| 3 | Northern District 1st | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.351 | 18 |
| 4 | Manly Warringah 1st | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.991 | 14 |
| 5 | UTS North Sydney 1st | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.953 | 14 |
| 6 | Bankstown 1st | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.569 | 13 |
| 7 | Sydney 1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.949 | 13 |
| 8 | St George 1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.292 | 12 |
| 9 | UNSW 1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.847 | 12 |
| 10 | Sutherland 1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.732 | 12 |
| 11 | Fairfield-Liverpool 1st | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.204 | 8 |
| 12 | Randwick Petersham 1st | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.533 | 7 |
| 13 | Western Suburbs 1st | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.054 | 7 |
| 14 | Sydney University 1st | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.863 | 7 |
| 15 | Gordon 1st | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.848 | 7 |
| 16 | Blacktown 1st | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.746 | 7 |
| 17 | Parramatta First Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.729 | 7 |
| 18 | Penrith 1st | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.912 | 6 |
| 19 | Hawkesbury 1st | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.864 | 6 |
| 20 | Campbelltown Camden 1st | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.508 | 0 |
2nd
of 20 teams
Eastern Suburbs 2nd
- Points
- 19
- W–L
- 4–1
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney University 2nd | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.632 | 22.5 |
| 2 | Eastern Suburbs 2nd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.377 | 19 |
| 3 | Sydney 2nd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.314 | 18 |
| 4 | Northern District 2nd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.113 | 18 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs 2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.692 | 16 |
| 6 | Bankstown 2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.227 | 15 |
| 7 | St George 2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.007 | 15 |
| 8 | Gordon 2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.890 | 15 |
| 9 | Campbelltown Camden 2nd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.311 | 13.5 |
| 10 | UNSW 2nd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.880 | 12 |
| 11 | Randwick Petersham 2nd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.706 | 12 |
| 12 | Mosman 2nd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.847 | 10 |
| 13 | Parramatta Second Grade | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.083 | 9 |
| 14 | Manly Warringah 2nd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.979 | 9 |
| 15 | UTS North Sydney 2nd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.876 | 9 |
| 16 | Hawkesbury 2nd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.688 | 9 |
| 17 | Sutherland 2nd | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.210 | 7 |
| 18 | Fairfield-Liverpool 2nd | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.715 | 6 |
| 19 | Penrith 2nd | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.647 | 3 |
| 20 | Blacktown 2nd | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.748 | 0 |
9th
of 20 teams
Eastern Suburbs 3rd
- Points
- 13
- W–L
- 3–1
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mosman 3rd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.719 | 21 |
| 2 | Sydney University 3rd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.207 | 19 |
| 3 | Campbelltown Camden 3rd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.124 | 18 |
| 4 | Northern District 3rd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.089 | 18 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs 3rd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.361 | 16 |
| 6 | Manly Warringah 3rd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.184 | 16 |
| 7 | Penrith 3rd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.538 | 15 |
| 8 | St George 3rd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.699 | 14 |
| 9 | Eastern Suburbs 3rd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.196 | 13 |
| 10 | Bankstown 3rd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.061 | 12 |
| 11 | Parramatta Third Grade | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.549 | 11 |
| 12 | Gordon 3rd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.859 | 11 |
| 13 | Sutherland 3rd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.894 | 10 |
| 14 | Sydney 3rd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.887 | 9 |
| 15 | Hawkesbury 3rd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.776 | 9 |
| 16 | Blacktown 3rd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.909 | 7 |
| 17 | UNSW 3rd | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.777 | 6 |
| 18 | UTS North Sydney 3rd | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.530 | 4 |
| 19 | Fairfield-Liverpool 3rd | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.349 | 1 |
| 20 | Randwick Petersham 3rd | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.605 | 0 |
8th
of 20 teams
Eastern Suburbs 4th
- Points
- 12
- W–L
- 3–2
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bankstown 4th | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.749 | 28 |
| 2 | St George 4th | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.586 | 22 |
| 3 | Manly Warringah 4th | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.904 | 17.5 |
| 4 | Western Suburbs 4th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.136 | 15 |
| 5 | UNSW 4th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.864 | 15 |
| 6 | Sutherland 4th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.049 | 14 |
| 7 | Mosman 4th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.954 | 13 |
| 8 | Eastern Suburbs 4th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.159 | 12 |
| 9 | Hawkesbury 4th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.130 | 12 |
| 10 | Parramatta Fourth Grade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.984 | 12 |
| 11 | Sydney 4th | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.939 | 12 |
| 12 | Campbelltown Camden 4th | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.939 | 12 |
| 13 | UTS North Sydney 4th | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.580 | 10 |
| 14 | Penrith 4th | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.736 | 7.5 |
| 15 | Blacktown 4th | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.218 | 7 |
| 16 | Gordon 4th | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.738 | 7 |
| 17 | Northern District 4th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.918 | 6 |
| 18 | Fairfield-Liverpool 4th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.808 | 6 |
| 19 | Randwick Petersham 4th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.790 | 3 |
| 20 | Sydney University 4th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.624 | 3 |
13th
of 20 teams
Eastern Suburbs 5th
- Points
- 9
- W–L
- 2–3
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutherland 5th | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.576 | 25 |
| 2 | Campbelltown Camden 5th | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.283 | 22 |
| 3 | Randwick Petersham 5th | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.130 | 21 |
| 4 | St George 5th | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.735 | 19 |
| 5 | Parramatta Fifth Grade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.394 | 16 |
| 6 | Penrith 5th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.215 | 16 |
| 7 | Sydney University 5th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.083 | 15 |
| 8 | Bankstown 5th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.062 | 15 |
| 9 | Manly Warringah 5th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.049 | 15 |
| 10 | Fairfield-Liverpool 5th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.312 | 12 |
| 11 | Northern District 5th | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.617 | 10.5 |
| 12 | UTS North Sydney 5th | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.068 | 10 |
| 13 | Eastern Suburbs 5th | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.870 | 9 |
| 14 | Sydney 5th | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.700 | 9 |
| 15 | Western Suburbs 5th | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.759 | 8.5 |
| 16 | Blacktown 5th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.585 | 7 |
| 17 | Hawkesbury 5th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.026 | 6 |
| 18 | Gordon 5th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.498 | 6 |
| 19 | UNSW 5th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.821 | 3 |
| 20 | Mosman 5th | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.730 | 3 |
2nd
of 17 teams
Eastern Suburbs CC
- Points
- 20
- W–L
- 3–0
- Played
- 5
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MPSD Chappelow Cup (Gold) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.963 | 20 |
| 2 | Eastern Suburbs CC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.518 | 20 |
| 3 | Georges River Sharks | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.607 | 19 |
| 4 | Pennant Hills CC Panthers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.284 | 19 |
| 5 | Balmain South Sydney Mustangs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.221 | 18 |
| 6 | Pennant Hills CC Pumas | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.791 | 12 |
| 7 | Auburn Eagles | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.376 | 13 |
| 8 | Warringah Chappelow | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.150 | 12 |
| 9 | Burwood Briars Academy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.151 | 12 |
| 10 | Auburn Gold | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.528 | 12 |
| 11 | Georges River Stingrays | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.660 | 7 |
| 12 | NWS Hurricanes Chappelow Gold | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.881 | 7 |
| 13 | Strathfield Black | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.746 | 0 |
| 14 | NWS Hurricanes Chappelow Maroon | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.781 | 0 |
| 15 | Roseville 6th Grade | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.777 | 0 |
| 16 | Burwood Briars Maroon | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.593 | 0 |
| 17 | Burwood Briars Gold | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.399 | 0 |
10th
of 10 teams
Eastern Suburbs
- Points
- 2
- W–L
- 0–1
- Played
- 2
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St George | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.328 | 6 |
| 2 | Sydney University | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.783 | 6 |
| 3 | Bankstown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.676 | 6 |
| 4 | Campbelltown Camden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.838 | 6 |
| 5 | UNSW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.862 | 6 |
| 6 | Gordon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.828 | 2 |
| 7 | Sydney | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.938 | 2 |
| 8 | Hawkesbury | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.234 | 2 |
| 9 | Sutherland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.841 | 2 |
| 10 | Eastern Suburbs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.114 | 2 |
5th
of 5 teams
Eastern Suburbs
- Points
- 4.5
- W–L
- 1–2
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bankstown | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.120 | 7.5 |
| 2 | Campbelltown Camden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.183 | 7.5 |
| 3 | Gordon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.002 | 6 |
| 4 | Sutherland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.758 | 4.5 |
| 5 | Eastern Suburbs | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.967 | 4.5 |
17th
of 19 teams
ESCC JPS
- Points
- 0
- W–L
- 0–0
- Played
- 0
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IZA JPS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.089 | 13 |
| 2 | Reg Bartley CC JPS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.289 | 19 |
| 3 | OCCC JPS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.425 | 12 |
| 4 | Old Aloysius CC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.306 | 18 |
| 5 | Yaralla CC JPS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.762 | 12 |
| 6 | Primary Club JPS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.195 | 12 |
| 7 | Barker Old Boys CC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.802 | 6 |
| 8 | CCNSW JPS | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.780 | 10 |
| 9 | SRT XI JPS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.285 | 9 |
| 10 | Knox Old Boys JPS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.954 | 6 |
| 11 | Pirates JPS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.989 | 3 |
| 12 | MCC Turf Bears - JPS | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.266 | 3 |
| 13 | Burwood Briars | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.656 | 0 |
| 14 | Rangers CC JPS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.245 | 0 |
| 15 | Nondescripts CC JPS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.185 | 0 |
| 16 | Colleagues CC - JPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
| 17 | ESCC JPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
| 18 | FRNSW XI JPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
| 19 | Paddington CC JPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
4th
of 4 teams
ESCC T20
- Points
- 2
- W–L
- 0–0
- Played
- 2
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IZA T20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | 4 |
| 2 | Reg Bartley T20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 2 |
| 3 | SRTXI T20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 4 |
| 4 | ESCC T20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 2 |
Check out our teams

- 1stEastern Suburbs 1stNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Hawkesbury 1stLadder1st of 20View team
- L/OEastern Suburbs L/ONextNo game scheduledLadder3rd of 20View team
- 2ndEastern Suburbs 2ndNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Hawkesbury 2ndLadder2nd of 20View team
- 3rdEastern Suburbs 3rdNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Hawkesbury 3rdLadder9th of 20View team
- All teams
About
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club (Waverley) Incorporated (ESCC) has been a community cricket club since 1894. In that time it has been of service to thousands of families both in the Eastern Suburbs area and beyond.
Get in touch
Questions, sponsorship or want to join the team? We would love to hear from you.
Send us a message
Fields marked * are required.











































